ENCORE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

ENCORE LIMITED
UNIT 6 EDGEMEAD CLOSE
ROUND SPINNEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 8RG
Classification:

Ancillary activities related to printing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06870972
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Burberry
16 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Burrows
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tracy Pashley
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE (OXFORD) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2009

Previous Company Names

DENLOW LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

2 WATERSIDE WAY
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7XD
Changed 6 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.encore.net
www.encore.media
www.encore.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
6 Jan 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years