ENCORE DIRECT LIMITED

Address

ENCORE DIRECT LIMITED
WESSYNGTON HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ROAD
HERTBURN
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 2SA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059454
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cooper
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Croisdale
10 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Williamson
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

CHARACTER MACHINERY PLC
Changed 30 Jun 1998
CHARACTER BUILDING PLC
Changed 19 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR WESSYNGTON HOUSE
INDUSTRIAL ROAD HERTBURN
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 2SA
Changed 11 Mar 2011

YORK HOUSE WETHERBY ROAD
LONG MARSTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 7NH
Changed 26 May 2009

THE OLD COACH HOUSE
WESTFIELD ROAD
TOCKWITH
YORK YO5 8PY
Changed 10 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.encoredirect.org.uk
www.encore.direct
www.encoredirect.services
www.encoredirect.org
www.encoredirect.company
www.encoredirect.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 6 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 18 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years