ENCORE PMG LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2021
Legal registered address
2 HILLS ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB2 1JP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Current assets
£44.91k
Shareholders funds
£44.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05122963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENCORE ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/2119 February 2021STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 051229630003

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company