ENCORE RETAIL LIMITED

Address

ENCORE RETAIL LIMITED
39 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CROSBY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L23 5SD
Phone: 0151 932 0869
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03806590
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,693 £14,206 £5,399
Creditors due within one year: £65,534 £96,510 £80,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,179 -£23,572 -£25,196
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £215,367 £190,367 £200,686
Total Assets less Liabilities: £78,153 £44,467 £34,231
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,153 £44,467 £34,231
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Woods
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Woods
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

FESTFORD LTD
Changed 2 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O PHILIP T JONES & PARTNERS
HERITAGE HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
9B HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2012

55 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0PG
Changed 12 Oct 2011

240 HAWTHORNE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L20 3AS
Changed 25 Apr 2002

25 MERTON ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE L20 3BJ
Changed 8 May 2001

386-388 PALATINE ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M22 4FZ
Changed 30 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years