ENCRAFT LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
BRANDON HOUSE WILLIAM STREET LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV32 4HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£56.74k
Current assets
£422.92k
Current creditors
£287.32k
Shareholders funds
£359.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04937978
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENCRAFT 2003 LIMITED2 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATHERINE ASHWORTH

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW PADMORE

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RANDALL EDWARDS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company