END TO END LABELS LIMITED

Address

END TO END LABELS LIMITED
VALE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VALE ROAD
SPILSBY
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE23 5HE
Phone: 01790 753 475
Fax: 01790 752 979
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01623168
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deana Bird
before 16 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 16 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Maurice Bird
before 16 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Cheryl Vallely
23 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

BIRKIN LEISURE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1997

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE A1 BUSINESS PARK AT
LONG BENNINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5JR
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2014

ST PETERS CHAMBERS 2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Changed 14 Mar 2014

C/O END TO END LABELS LIMITED
14 VALE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VALE ROAD
SPILSBY
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE23 5HE
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2013

2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Changed 24 Feb 2012

18 NORTHGATE
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 7BJ
Changed 7 May 1997

GLEBE FARM
EAST KEAL
SPILSBY
LINCS
Changed 2 Nov 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,045.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 17 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 13 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2012 29 Jun 2012 2
30 Apr 2011 16 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 29 Jun 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years