ENDEAVORS PLC

Dissolved on 5 Nov 2009

Address

ENDEAVORS PLC
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01766839
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1983
Dissolution Date:
5 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2007
Filed on:
17 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 243 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bolitho
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Bondar
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Lee
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Juan Salcedo
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD DOYLE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2008
GUY DE ROHAN WILLNER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2008
MARK HOLLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

TADPOLE TECHNOLOGY PLC
Changed 23 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR PHOENIX HOUSE
18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7HE
Changed 12 Aug 2008

INITY HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WZ
Changed 15 Mar 2007

CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0TP
Changed 19 Dec 2002

7 DITTON WALK, CAMBRIDGE, CB5 8FN
Changed 6 Jan 2000

MBRIDGE SCIENCE, MILTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 4WQ
Changed 10 Nov 1997

MBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 4WQ
Changed 20 May 1994

TAN HOUSE, CASTLE PARK, CAMBRIDGE CB3 OAY
Changed 30 Apr 1990

MBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE CB4 4BH
Changed 8 May 1987

TLING HOUSE, 35-37 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4M 5SD
Changed 16 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.endeavors.co.uk
www.endeavors.consulting
www.endeavors.org.uk
www.endeavors.computer
www.endeavors.community
www.endeavors.active
www.endeavors.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 23 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 4 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 3 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 8 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 17 Jun 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
243 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years