ENDEAVOUR SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Low March Industrial Estate Low March Daventry Northamptonshire NN11 4SD

Company number
02563702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANVILPRIDE LIMITED4 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

13/06/2113 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC BRENDAN ROBINSON

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD GREEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company