ENERG3 SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highland House Mayflower Close Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire England SO53 4AR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£276
Current assets
£1.79k
Current creditors
£700
Shareholders funds
£1.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03432068
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84250 - Fire service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACERMAN LIMITED3 November 1997
FIRESURE LIMITED8 August 2016
ENERG3 LIMITED27 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

25/10/1925 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 09/10/2019

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034320680001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company