ENERGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

ENERGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
C/O CLB COOPERS SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785014
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£152,500.00 on 10 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

ENERGI INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2010
ENERGI GENERATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2009
URBAN TURBINE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

APPLEGARTH HOUSE 78 WATERLOO ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 1EN
Changed 13 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energiinvestments.co.uk
www.energiinvestments.com
www.energiinvestments.active
www.energiinvestments.org
www.energiinvestments.and
www.energiinvestments.org.uk
www.energiinvestments.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 3 Jan 2012 7
31 Jan 2010 29 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years