ENERGIS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ENERGIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
VODAFONE HOUSE
THE CONNECTION
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2FN
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03649524
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£177,466,227.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mullock
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vodafone Corporate Secretaries Limited
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THISTLEDEW LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE HOUSE LONGSHOT LANE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2012

LIBERTY HOUSE 76 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 8UD
Changed 1 Mar 2012

WATERSIDE HOUSE LONGSHOT LANE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2010

LAKESIDE HOUSE, CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
Changed 23 Sep 2008

LAKESIDE HOUSE, CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
Changed 22 Nov 2005

185 PARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DY
Changed 22 Nov 2005

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DE
Changed 5 Nov 2002

200 ALDERSGATE
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 12 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energisholdings.co.uk
www.energisholdings.com
www.energis.holdings
www.energisholdings.org
www.energisholdings.active
www.energisholdings.net
www.energisholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years