ENERGIST LIMITED

Address

ENERGIST LIMITED
2 PARK PAVILIONS CLOS LLWYN CWM
VALLEY WAY ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
SA6 8QY
Phone: 01792 798 768
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04838458
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£161,889.82 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Clement
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Gatehouse
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Gatehouse
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WESTBRIDGE SME FUND LP
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2014
WESTBRIDGE SME FUND LP
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2013
WESTBRIDGE SME FUND LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

ENERGIST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2003
CONTINENTAL SHELF 278 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

33 KING STREET
ST JAMESS
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 7 Oct 2003

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 1 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 26 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 11 Feb 2015 14
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years