ENERGX MARKETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

ENERGX MARKETS LIMITED
30 THE GHERKIN 28TH FLOOR
ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 8EP
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857184
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75.00 on 29 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Bell
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MASODA ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR MAY BROOK HOUSE 27 GRAINGER STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 5JE
Changed 1 Jul 2011

SUITE 206 JUBILEE HOUSE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3FR
Changed 2 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 28 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years