ENERGY ALLOYS UK LIMITED

Address

ENERGY ALLOYS UK LIMITED
ADVANTAGE HOUSE POPLAR WAY
CATCLIFFE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 5TR
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05044016
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,679,100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Warren
8 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

SHOO 67 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/2008 FROM
CANKLOW MEADOWS INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WEST BAWTRY ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2XN
Changed 9 Jun 2008

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9QY
Changed 5 Oct 2005

WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN
GATE WEST MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH
Changed 4 Oct 2005

EXCHANGE HOUSE
482 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2SH
Changed 8 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energyalloysuk.co.uk
www.energyalloysuk.com
www.energyalloysuk.and
www.energyalloysuk.net
www.energyalloysuk.active
www.energyalloysuk.org.uk
www.energyalloysuk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code