ENERGY ALTON C.I.C.

Address

ENERGY ALTON C.I.C.
65 ACKENDER ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 1JT
Phone: 07811 462 659
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07886523
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haydn Chappell
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Epps
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hubbard
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENERGY ALTON LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2014
GREENING ALTON AND HOLYBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,550.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energyaltoncic.co.uk
www.eacic.co.uk
www.energyaltoncic.com
www.energyaltoncic.consulting
www.energyalton.consulting
www.eacic.org.uk
www.eacic.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years