ENERGY COAST WEST CUMBRIA (WORKSPACE) LIMITED

Address

ENERGY COAST WEST CUMBRIA (WORKSPACE) LIMITED
INGWELL HALL INGWELL DRIVE
WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK
MOOR ROW
CUMBRIA
CA24 3JZ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02259526
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 243 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Catterson
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Fryer
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Lutwyche
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kerry Maxwell
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gerard Mcgill
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joy Noctor
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rory O'neill
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Southward
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Szostak
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Szostak
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Rae Tomlinson
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elaine Woodburn
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTH WEST DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006
WEST CUMBRIA DEVELOPMENT FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1999

Previous Company Names

WEST CUMBRIA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

INGWELL HALL
WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
PARK, MOOR ROW
CUMBRIA
CA24 3JZ
Changed 19 Jan 2011

THIRLMERE BUILDINGS
50 LAKES ROAD
DERWENT HOW
WORKINGTON CUMBRIA
CA14 3YP
Changed 18 Oct 1988

CUMBERLAND HOUSE
74 LOWTHER STREET
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA
CA28 7AH
Changed 29 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £755,808.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energycoastwestcumbria.co.uk
www.energycoastwestcumbria.com
www.energycoastwestcumbria.lease
www.energycoastwestcumbria.estate
www.energycoastwestcumbria.org.uk
www.energycoastwestcumbria.org
www.energycoastwestcumbria.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 16 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
243 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years