ENERGY EFFICIENCY ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2010

Address

ENERGY EFFICIENCY ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED
36 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5PY
Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC147211
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2009
Filed on:
20 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN AND EDINBURGH ENERGY ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

BONNINGTON MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
72 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5QG
Changed 25 Jun 2001

BONNINGTON MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
72 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5QG
Changed 23 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energyefficiencyadvicecentre.co.uk
www.energyefficiencyadvicecentre.org.uk
www.energyefficiencyadvicecentre.active
www.energyefficiencyadvicecentre.org
www.energyefficiencyadvicecentre.services
www.energyefficiencyadvicecentre.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 1 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 1 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 24 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 12 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code