ENERGY EQUITY RESOURCES (NORWAY) LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 SPINNAKER COURT 1C BECKETTS PLACE HAMPTON WICK KINGSTON UPON THAMES KT1 4EQ

Company number
05216866
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2018

Next statement due by 12 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEBEC LIMITED27 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/193 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2019 FROM 86-90 PAUL STREET LONDON EC2A 4NE ENGLAND

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00019530

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GODSWILL IHETU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company