ENERGY GATEWAY LIMITED

Address

ENERGY GATEWAY LIMITED
MASTER ACCOUNTING LIMITED
ASHLEY COURT 32 MAIN STREET
ASHLEY
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE16 8HF
Phone: 01892 534 557
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454647
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13 £43 £283
Debtors: £99
Creditors due within one year: £650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13 £142 -£367
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £560 £500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£448 -£358 -£268
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£448 -£358 -£268
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Burrows
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Clay
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Dixon
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELEARNING GATEWAY LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2015
ENERGY LEARNING GATEWAY LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CHAPEL 41 MAIN STREET
LUBENHAM
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9TF
Changed 9 Aug 2016

SUNDERLAND COURT 36 MAIN STREET
LUBENHAM
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9TF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energygateway.co.uk
www.energygateway.net
www.energy-gateway.education
www.energy-gateway.org.uk
www.energygateway.org.uk
www.energygateway.education
www.energy-gateway.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years