ENERGY MANAGEMENT BROKERS LTD



Legal registered address
81 Station Road Marlow SL7 1NS

Company number
02500956
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITHIGH LIMITED4 February 1991
BILLBUSTERS LIMITED1 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2018 FROM 30 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3BD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company