ENERGY REALISATIONS (2010) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2011

Address

ENERGY REALISATIONS (2010) LIMITED
SHELL BASE
COMMERCIAL ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2TE
Classification: Manufacture metal structures & parts
Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04195595
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2009
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

SEA & LAND POWER AND ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

HAMILTON HOUSE
BATTERY GREEN ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1DE
Changed 13 May 2009

C/O HOPE AGAR 25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AR
Changed 16 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energyrealisations.co.uk
www.energyrealisations.com
www.energyrealisations.supply
www.energyrealisations.org
www.energyrealisations.productions
www.energyrealisations.equipment
www.energyrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 4 Aug 2009 14
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 29 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
31 Dec 2003 13 Jan 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code