ENERGY SAVING ADVICE SERVICE LTD

Address

ENERGY SAVING ADVICE SERVICE LTD
APARTMENT 20 1875 BAKERS COURT
STEAM MILL STREET
CHESTER
ENGLAND
CH3 5AD
Phone: 01244 940 130
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07219749
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £62 £391 £115
Debtors: £4,569 £6,587 £7,295
Creditors due within one year: £14,045 £22,699 £7,075
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,360 -£10,667 £335
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,360 -£10,667 £335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,360 -£10,667 £335
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Lawson
31 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRISE AND CONSERVATION ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

28 THE RACQUETS COURT
BOSTOCK HALL
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 9JN
Changed 1 Jun 2015

REGUS HOUSE HERONS WAY
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QR
Changed 23 Apr 2014

28 THE RACQUETS COURT
BOSTOCK HALL
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 9JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energysavingadviceservice.co.uk
www.energysavingadviceservice.repair
www.energysavingadviceservice.net
www.energysavingadviceservice.equipment
www.energysavingadviceserv.ice
www.energysavingadviceservice.org
www.energysavingadviceservice.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 7 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 21 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years