ENERGY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 - 54 RIVERSIDE, SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD MEDWAY CITY ESTATE ROCHESTER KENT ENGLAND ME2 4DP
Company received £27,370 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£122.03k
Current assets
£1.66m
Fixed assets
£192.04k
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£500.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02904541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 21 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MELANIE FLEUR LAY

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK RICHARD PENNY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENERGY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company