ENERGY SURVEYS (EPC) NORTH EAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jarrow Business Centre Viking Industrial Park Jarrow Tyne And Wear NE32 3DT

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£16.44k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.56k
Shareholders funds
£8.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06720602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2020

Next statement due by 24 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.M. ALLAN LIMITED18 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENERGY SURVEYS (EPC) NORTH EAST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company