ENERGYSYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
NEWTON HOUSE 38 NEWTOWN ROAD LIPHOOK HANTS GU30 7DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£854.93k
Current assets
£1.70m
Fixed assets
£32.92k
Current creditors
£976.45k
Shareholders funds
£748.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03487903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2021

Next statement due by 9 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL STEPS LIMITED26 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/214 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/02/1926 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENERGYSYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company