ENERNOC UK II LIMITED

Company number 03844883



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
360-364 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1V 2PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOLOGY INTERACTIVE LIMITED4 April 2000
TECHNOLOGY INTERACTIVE GROUP LIMITED14 January 2004
ENTECH UTILITY SERVICE BUREAU LTD10 March 2015
ENERNOC EIS LIMITED11 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ENERNOC UK LIMITED / 01/10/2018View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£111.84k
Current assets
£353.72k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.87m
Shareholders funds
£-18.75m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company