ENERPAC UK LTD



Legal registered address
45 Colbourne Avenue Nelson Park Cramlington Northumberland England NE23 1WD

Company number
00833720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLIED POWER (U.K.) LIMITED31 December 1977
ENERPAC LIMITED8 May 2018
ACTUANT OPERATIONS UK LIMITED3 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from H T L Group Ltd Unit 45 Cramlington NE23 1WD England to 45 Colbourne Avenue Nelson Park Cramlington Northumberland NE23 1WD on 2021-10-01

View Document (might not be available)

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Paul James O’Connell as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document (might not be available)

23/09/2123 September 2021 NewTermination of appointment of James Richard Gaskell as a director on 2021-09-01

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Registered office address changed from 5 Coopies Lane Morpeth Northumberland NE61 6JR to H T L Group Ltd Unit 45 Cramlington NE23 1WD on 2021-08-09

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACTUANT OPERATIONS UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/08/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENERPAC UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company