ENERTECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 40 Ten Acres Berry Hill Industrial Estate Droitwich Worcestershire England WR9 9AQ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£1.75k
Current assets
£4.54k
Current creditors
£1.64k
Shareholders funds
£2.59k
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Based on the provided financial statements for Enertech Limited for the year ended 31 December 2022, the following conclusions can be made:

1. Financial Health: The company appears to be in good financial health. It has positive shareholders' funds of £2,589,000, indicating that the company's... View full analysis


Company number
00299044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 March 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2024

Next statement due by 12 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NU-WAY HEATING PLANTS LIMITED28 July 1983
NU-WAY LIMITED28 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2428 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-28 with no updates

View Document

12/04/2412 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Mats Olaf Gustav Lindgren as a director on 2024-04-08

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Nils Tomas Haglund as a director on 2024-03-25

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Helene Margareta Richmond as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company