ENESCO LIMITED

Address

ENESCO LIMITED
BRUNTHILL ROAD
KINGSTOWN
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA3 0EN
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles
Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02137296
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,222,133.50 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 269 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bowles
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Theodore Eischeid
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Freestone
8 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Myren
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED
AN ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2012
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

ENESCO EUROPEAN GIFTWARE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

SKIRSGILL
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA11 0DP
Changed 3 Jan 2003

25A CORNMARKET
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA11 ODP
Changed 3 Nov 1987

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
Changed 16 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enesco.org
www.enesco.org.uk
www.enesco.motorcycles
www.enesco.music
www.enesco.productions
www.enesco.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
269 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code