ENGAGE RENFREWSHIRE



Legal registered address
10 Falcon Crescent Paisley Renfrewshire PA3 1NS

Company number
SC120101
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2021

Next statement due by 26 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERGUSLIE PARK TRAINING ,EMPLOYMENT & ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED1 April 1998
PAISLEY PARTNERSHIP REGENERATION COMPANY31 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Johannes Gonani as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Jacqueline Smart as a director on 2020-05-01

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of William Johnstone Clark as a director on 2021-03-05

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Helen Rennie Simpson as a director on 2020-05-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company