ENGEETEC LIMITED



Last updated 11 May 2015
Legal registered address
TALBOT HOUSE 204/226 IMPERIAL DRIVE HARROW MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM HA2 7HH

Company number
03788691
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED13 July 1999
FINE DYES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/155 May 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2014

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2014 FROM
45 HAWTHORN DRIVE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7NU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company