ENGELS (NO.1) LIMITED

Address

ENGELS (NO.1) LIMITED
3 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BD
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00515994
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1953 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£167,700,876.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 266 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Bean
22 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Coleman
16 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Warren Kay
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVERSTONE MOTORSPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004
BRANDS HATCH CIRCUITS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2004
OCTAGON MOTORSPORTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2003
BRANDS HATCH LEISURE GROUP LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR, 84 ECCLESTON SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 1PX
Changed 21 Mar 2014

60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3XB
Changed 23 Nov 2009

5TH FLOOR BOWATER HOUSE EAST
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LT
Changed 13 Jan 2005

BOWATER HOUSE
68-114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LT
Changed 18 May 2004

FAWKHAM
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 8NG
Changed 16 Jan 2004

BRANDS HATCH
LONGFIELD
DARTFORD
KENT DA3 8NG.
Changed 23 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.engels.services
www.engels.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 20 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
266 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years