ENGICA TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Address
4601 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, 27609

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£1.52m
Current assets
£2.86m
Current creditors
£897.17k
Shareholders funds
£2.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02305121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Legal registered address
Baltic Place South Shore Road Gateshead United Kingdom NE8 3AE
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUSKI SOFTWARE LIMITED1 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 32 Brenkley Way Blezard Business Park Seaton Burn Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 6DS to Baltic Place South Shore Road Gateshead NE8 3AE on 2021-07-09

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER STRASSHEIM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company