ENGIE RENEWABLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rooms 481 - 499 Second Floor, Salisbury House London Wall London England EC2M 5SQ

Company number
03094654
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AARCO 138 LIMITED1 April 1996
WEST COAST ENERGY LIMITED27 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Mynydd Awel Mold Business Park Maes Gwern Mold Flintshire CH7 1XN to Rooms 481 - 499 Second Floor, Salisbury House London Wall London EC2M 5SQ on 2021-12-22

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Sarah Jane Gregory as a secretary on 2021-07-23

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2015 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

04/09/144 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/144 September 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS HILLARY SUE BERGER / 02/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company