ENGIE SUPPLY HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company number 02706333



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
NO 1 LEEDS 26 WHITEHALL ROAD LEEDS LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOLUNTEER ENERGY LIMITED24 May 2000
VOLUNTEER ENERGY GROUP LIMITED29 May 2002
GAZ DE FRANCE ESS (UK) LTD18 November 2008
GDF SUEZ ENERGY UK LIMITED27 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILFRID PETRIEView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company