ENGINE PARTS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 14-17 Thurrock Commercial Park Purfleet Industrial Park London Road A13 Purfleet Essex RM15 4YA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£92.82k
Current assets
£1.33m
Current creditors
£253.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02701726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIREUS LIMITED29 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2129 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company