ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD

Address

ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD
FIRST FLOOR THE SOUTHLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
ORMESBY ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS3 0HB
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05890504
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £45,934 £167,953 £39,023
Debtors: £822,185 £606,429 £844,595
Creditors due within one year: £233,477 £98,451 £326,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £642,642 £696,594 £605,317
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £83,000 £83,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £559,843 £613,845 £605,631
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £559,843 £613,845 £605,631
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Casson
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lee Mcgee
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

A.L.M RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

DINSDALE HOUSE NORTH SEA SUPPLY BASE
RIVERSIDE PARK ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1UT
Changed 8 Dec 2014

ROOM M229 WILTON CENTRE
WILTON
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 4RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2009

SOUTH TEES BUSINESS CENTRE
PUDDLERS ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6TL
Changed 7 May 2009

6 ABBERLEY DRIVE
HEMLINGTON
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS8 9HP
Changed 4 Oct 2007

SUITE 72, CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M40 8BB
Changed 10 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.engineeringrecruitmentservices.co.uk
www.engineeringrecruitment.services
www.engineeringrecruitmentservices.services
www.engineeringrecruitmentservices.org.uk
www.engineeringrecruitmentservices.agency
www.engineeringrecruitmentservices.support
www.engineeringrecruitmentservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 14 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years