ENGLAND-WORTHSIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Festival Building Ashley Lane Saltaire BD17 7DQ

Company number
01333644
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 August 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T. & P. ENGLAND LIMITED11 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2020 FROM HOPE MILLS HOPE PLACE KEIGHLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD21 5LJ

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00015852

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company