ENGLANDS LIMITED

Company number 00084533



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD CARPENTERS ARMS BROUGHTON COWBRIDGE VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1905
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD ENGLAND,LIMITED8 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
05/11/185 November 201825/10/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 40020View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£43.62k
Fixed assets
£650.96k
Current creditors
£24.81k
Shareholders funds
£645.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company