ENI UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2019
Legal registered address
ENI HOUSE 10 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SW1W 8PZ

Company number
00862823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGIP (U.K.) LIMITED10 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUIGI PIRO

View Document

09/02/189 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company