ENIGMA ACCOUNTANCY AND BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

ENIGMA ACCOUNTANCY AND BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LIMITED
34 THE AVENUE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN21 1EW
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834793
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £3
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Jones
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST VENEERED PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

34 THE AVENUE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1EW
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2013

28 BECKETT AVENUE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1EN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2013

28 BECKETT AVENUE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1EN
ENGLAND
Changed 31 May 2012

3 GARSIDE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1BH
ENGLAND
Changed 31 May 2012

7 ASCOT DRIVE
LINSLADE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2RA
Changed 1 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 28 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years