ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Hawthorn House 2nd Floor Woodlands Park Newton-Le-Willows United Kingdom WA12 0HF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.95m
Current assets
£19.23m
Fixed assets
£18.64m
Current creditors
£13.00m
Shareholders funds
£24.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00444313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 October 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

43991 - Scaffold erection

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED KINGDOM CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED31 May 2000
INTERSERVE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2021 FROM HAWTHORN HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, WOODLANDS PARK NEWTON LE-WILLOWS WA12 0HF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/02/2123 February 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2021 FROM C/O BLICK ROTHENBERG 1ST FLOOR 7 - 10 CHANDOS STREET LONDON W1G 9DQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/02/2123 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company