ENJOY TRAVEL LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON PR5 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£25.64k
Current assets
£814.59k
Fixed assets
£6.28k
Current creditors
£396.51k
Shareholders funds
£424.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03168367
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENJOY IRELAND LIMITED13 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/205 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

09/04/189 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company