ENL LIMITED

Company number 00612062



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
UNITS 6-9 VICTORY TRADING ESTATE KILN ROAD PORTSMOUTH HANTS PO3 5LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25620 - Machining

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTROMAG-NEIL LIMITED10 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/07/148 July 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006120620011View PDF
21/02/1421 February 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006120620010View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£144.42k
Current assets
£2.81m
Fixed assets
£597.60k
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£1.62m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company