ENMARK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

ENMARK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
57-61 MARKET PLACE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 1BP
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03799291
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
22 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Davies
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Davies
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7773 LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

ELSMORE HOUSE, 14A THE GREEN
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1JU
Changed 10 Mar 2008

C/O MAIDSTONES CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS ELSMORE HOUSE
14A THE GREEN ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 1JU
Changed 20 Jul 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 22 Jul 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 14 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 17 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 7 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 29 Apr 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years