ENQUEST PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address

ENQUEST PRODUCTION LIMITED
CUNARD HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(635 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01224 287 000
Phone: 020 7925 4900
Fax: 01224 287 105
Fax: 020 7925 4936
Web:
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019831
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,100.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadira Hussein
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Massie
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Mcculloch
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stefan Ricketts
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Stewart
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013
BNP PARIBAS
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2013
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

CIECO ENERGY (UKCS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2013
UNILON OIL EXPLORATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

THE BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2013

6TH FLOOR RIVER PLATE HOUSE
7-11 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7EA
Changed 15 Oct 2012

6TH FLOOR RIVER PLATE HOUSE
7-11 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7DH
Changed 18 Mar 2009

FIFTH FLOOR STRAND BRIDGE HOUSE
138-142 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1QA
Changed 18 Jun 2005

FIFTH FLOOR
138-142 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1HH
Changed 25 Apr 2001

5TH FLOOR
STRAND BRIDGE HOUSE
138/142 STRAND
LONDON WC2R 1HH
Changed 31 Aug 1993

30 ELY PLACE
LONDON EC1N 6UA
Changed 17 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enquestproduction.co.uk
www.enquestproduction.com
www.enquestproduction.org.uk
www.enquestproduction.and
www.enquestproduction.net
www.enquestproduction.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 7 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years