ENSIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2020
Legal registered address
DYKE YAXLEY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 1 BRASSEY ROAD OLD POTTS WAY SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY3 7FA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Cash in bank
£33.90k
Current assets
£122.01k
Current creditors
£121.59k
Shareholders funds
£1.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07625018
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WCBA LIMITED17 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/175 August 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company