ENSPHERE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ENSPHERE CONSULTING LIMITED
ENSPHERE HOUSE YEW TREE COURT
WARRINGTON ROAD RISLEY
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA3 6WP
Phone: 01925 761 155
Phone: 01925 761 152
Phone: 01925 761 150
Phone: 01925 761 154
Phone: 01925 761 151
Phone: 01925 768 812
Fax: 01925 761 159
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06082381
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£705.56 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Dec 2016 30 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £247,953 £202,007 £661,216
Debtors: £822,009 £984,223 £937,965
Creditors due within one year: £1,365,477 £1,512,704 £1,207,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£295,515 -£323,094 £391,903
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£274,927 -£296,722 £418,477
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£274,927 -£296,722 £418,477
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Nolan
5 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Preston
24 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Alan Simpson
24 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSPHERE SOFTWARE CONSULTING LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

REDCLIFF HOUSE HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8FY
WALES
Changed 19 Apr 2016

ENSPHERE HOUSE YEW TREE COURT
WARRINGTON ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6WP
Changed 19 Oct 2015

8-10 GREENWOOD COURT
TAYLOR BUSINESS PARK RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6DD
Changed 22 Jan 2015

08-10 GREENWOOD COURT
TAYLOR BUSINESS PARK, RISLEY
WARRINGTON
WA3 6DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2011

12 GREENWOOD COURT
RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6DD
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2010

78 HENFOLD ROAD
TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 7EX
Changed 19 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2016 9 Oct 2017 10
30 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
30 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 7 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 19 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years