ENSTO UK LIMITED

Address

ENSTO UK LIMITED
LINK HOUSE NINELANDS LANE
GARFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 1NT
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01453043
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£650,000.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marko Aarttila
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marko Aarttila
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Markku Wederhorn
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCHOLASTIC PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1987

Previous Company Names

ENSTO BRITICENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005
BRITICENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

LINK HOUSE NINELANDS LANE
GARFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 1NT
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2011

BURLEY HOUSE 12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS2 9NF
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2011

REGUS HOUSE SOUTHAMPTON
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
GEORGE CURL WAY SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE S018 2RZ
Changed 18 Jun 2009

6 PRIORY INDUSTRIAL PARK
AIRSPEED ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 4HD
Changed 10 Nov 2005

ENTERPRISE WAY AVIATION PARK
WEST BOURNEMOUTH INTERNAT,
HURN, CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 6EW
Changed 30 Aug 2001

CROW ARCH LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1QZ
Changed 11 May 1999

LANCASHIRE HOUSE
39-43 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8RN
Changed 25 Sep 1995

CROW ARCH LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1NZ
Changed 2 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enstouk.com
www.enstouk.org
www.enstouk.equipment
www.enstouk.and
www.enstouk.net
www.enstouk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 7 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 9 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years