ENTEGRIS (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ENTEGRIS (UK) LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
(993 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00872564
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1966
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
13 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2010
Filed on:
19 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Graves
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Bertrand Loy
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Walcott
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MYKROLIS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2006
MILLIPORE (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
Changed 30 Sep 2011

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 29 Jul 2010

20 STATION ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1JH
Changed 27 Jul 2001

THE BOULEVARD
BLACKMOOR LANE
WATFORD
HERTS, WD1 8YW
Changed 10 Jan 2001

THE BOULEVARD
ASCOT ROAD
CROXLEY GREEN
WATFORD HERTS WD1 7QS
Changed 29 Jan 1990

MILLIPORE (UK) LIMITED
11-15 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX
Changed 21 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.entegris.co.uk
www.entegris.org
www.entegris.trade
www.entegris.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 13 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 22 Dec 2007 24
31 Dec 2004 12 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 27 Apr 2005 16
31 Dec 2002 27 Apr 2005 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years